Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Free to-go breakfast, laundry facilities, and conference space are just a few of the amenities provided at Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(9 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Studio, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Highland Hills, a neighborhood in Lombard, Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center is in a shopping district. The area's natural beauty can be seen at York Woods County Forest Preserve and Belmont Prairie Nature Preserve, while Rosemont Theatre and Drury Lane Theater are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Addison Ice Arena, or consider a night out at Distro Music Hall. Visit our Lombard travel guide
Map
260 E 22nd St, Lombard, IL, 60148

What's nearby

  • A street with a building labeled "Woodfield Mall" and a horse statue.
    Woodfield Mall
    30 min drive - 19.5 miles
  • A large, modern building with a curved facade and multiple vertical windows.
    United Center
    37 min drive - 22.0 miles
  • Yorktown Shopping Center
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Oakbrook Center Mall
    7 min drive - 4.0 miles
  • Donald E. Stephens Convention Center
    29 min drive - 18.0 miles

Getting around

  • Lombard Station
    6 min drive
  • Chicago O'Hare Intl. Airport (ORD)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    8 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    4 min drive
  • Cinnabon
    14 min walk
  • McDonald's
    9 min walk
  • Olive Garden
    16 min walk

About this property

Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center

  • Hotel near Oakbrook Center Mall
  • At Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center, you can look forward to free to-go breakfast, laundry facilities, and conference space. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
    • An elevator, coffee/tea in the lobby, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All 136 rooms feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Separate sitting areas, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center on Oct 30, 2026 start from $106, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center located?

Located in Highland Hills, this hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Yorktown Shopping Center and within 3 mi (5 km) of Advocate Good Samaritan Hospital and Loyola Medicine Oakbrook Terrace. Rush Health and Lilacia Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Extended Stay America Suites Chicago Lombard Yorktown Center Reviews

7.0

Good

7.0

Cleanliness

8.2

Location

7.2

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 244 out of 753 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 152 out of 753 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 140 out of 753 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 96 out of 753 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 121 out of 753 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I enjoyed my stay I will be back and the staff was very nice
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was helpful during our stay. Jackie the manager went above and beyond in making our stay great. We enjoyed our week stay their very much.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good size room for traveling with a dog. Nice and quiet - we were never disturbed by loud noises/voices. The manager happened to be walking in the hall as I was juggling hot coffees and bags and he kindly opened my room door for me. Room was clean and beds were comfy.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The cleaning guy was awesome friendly and polite real cool dude
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
This place just wasn’t for us. It was bare bones with no real comfort. However, the front desk was friendly and we have no real complaints. It just wasn’t for us.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The staffs are amazing, they resolved and answered all concerns and questions that i had in a fast and efficient manner. Great location. And i love that they have both gym and laundry on site.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Close to work 😄

Shopping is convenient, pleasant atmosphere
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hotel is nice and clean ! It is close to a lot of restaurants we'll definitely come back
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very convenient location!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything is very convenient and staff is amazing!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Happy stay!

All workers were very nice and accommodating. Room was very quiet & had a great view. It was very clean as well.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

relaxing

It was a very cozy stay , i was so relaxed and enjoyed my vacation
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff are nice and friendly. The service is excellent. Hopefully they will have a complimentary breakfast.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We liked that the room came complete with the kitchen essentials which other places do not offer.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean, bed comfortable. The person that checked us in was not very nice. There was a fire alarm at around 11pm. Nothing was said to us--we just made our way outside to wait. More communication would have been good; people were asking the fire department what was happening, and they were kind enough to let us know something. I won't be staying here again.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Staff was nice
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room. Kitchen was convenient
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was nice and quiet
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I love this hotel. The Staff is very kind & accomodating. The area is very convenient & close to major expressways, public transit, Yorktown Mall & grocery stores. Each room has a dishwasher, & full stove with an oven.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Room!

My room was great! It was very clean and had all that I needed.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great middle of the road option if you're staying in the Chicago area and not looking to spend a fortune on lodging. Beds were a little stiff, sheets were a little noisy, and breakfast was very limited, but the location was in a nice area, the room was clean, staff was pleasant, and amenities were as expected for the price.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Like the convenients, shopping etc
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
fitness room was nice
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Hotel Manager is amazing! Very respectful, caring, has great hospitality, and great customer service! I love this place! It’s also a very convenient location for shopping and the places I work at! 10/10 from me!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff here has always been amazing. Any time we have had an issue with our room the manager has always been right on top of it to fix the issue and allow us another room while waiting for the issue to be fixed. This by far has been the best ESA I have ever been to ans they make you feel at home, and its always peaceful and quiet.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2024