Town In Town Hotel Bangkok

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to The Scene Shopping Center and Rajamangala National Stadium, Town In Town Hotel Bangkok provides a nightclub, a swim-up bar, and a poolside bar. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, and local and international cuisine. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and a garden.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Super Deluxe Room - King

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 366 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Junior Suite

  • 732 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Super Deluxe Room - Twin

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • 366 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Signature Premier Suite

  • 689 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Ramkhamhaeng neighborhood, Town In Town Hotel Bangkok is connected to a shopping center. Victory Monument is a notable landmark, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit The Scene Shopping Center and Central Eastville. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Rajamangala National Stadium. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
Map
300/1, Srivara Road, Ladprao 94, Wangthonglang, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10310

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a city with a central roundabout, surrounding buildings, and a large green park with a fountain.
    Ramkhamhaeng University
    4 min drive - 2.2 miles
  • A shopping mall with a red bridge structure, multiple floors, and Christmas lights.
    Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
    9 min drive - 6.0 miles
  • A person wearing a straw hat and carrying a brown backpack walking through a shopping mall with various clothing displays.
    Pratunam Market
    10 min drive - 6.7 miles
  • The Scene Shopping Center
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Chao Phraya Bodindecha Museum
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Ramkhamhaeng Station
    5 min drive
  • Si Kritha Station
    9 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวลูกชิ้น เย็นตาโฟ นายโต๋ว
    1 min walk
  • UNO's Cafe
    2 min walk
  • PERFUME Performance Club
    1 min walk
  • Ab-Bew
    1 min walk
  • Noddle Shop
    2 min walk

About this property

Town In Town Hotel Bangkok

  • Upscale hotel near Rajamangala National Stadium
  • Located close to The Scene Shopping Center and Central Eastville, Town In Town Hotel Bangkok provides a nightclub, a swim-up bar, and a poolside bar. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, and local and international cuisine. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a coffee shop/cafe and a garden.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers, pool umbrellas, and a swim-up bar
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), express check-out, and wedding services
    • A porter/bellhop, multilingual staff, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All 245 rooms offer comforts such as 24-hour room service and pillow menus, in addition to thoughtful touches like air conditioning and bathrobes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and deep soaking tubs
    • 32-inch LED TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Wardrobes/closets, a personal chef, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Town In Town Hotel Bangkok have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM–9:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Town In Town Hotel Bangkok?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Town In Town Hotel Bangkok on Oct 25, 2026 start from $40, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Town In Town Hotel Bangkok pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Town In Town Hotel Bangkok?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. A 50% fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Town In Town Hotel Bangkok?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a 50% fee (subject to availability).

Where is Town In Town Hotel Bangkok located?

Located in Ramkhamhaeng, this hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from The Scene Shopping Center and within 3 mi (5 km) of Rajamangala National Stadium and Central Eastville. The Mall Lifestore Bangkapi and Terminal 21 Shopping Mall are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Town In Town Hotel Bangkok Reviews

7.8

Good

7.4

Cleanliness

7.4

Location

7.6

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 22 out of 78 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 32 out of 78 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 15 out of 78 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 6 out of 78 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 78 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel staff was great always ther to help
Stayed 8 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location is convenient to shops and dining options. The gym is quite small, and the equipment seemed a bit old and rusty.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff members were friendly and helpful. We were a little disappointed that there was no more laundry service available, and there were some drilling and constant hammering noises during the day.
Stayed 18 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

One time

A Nice Old hotel with nice staff and good service. But the breakfast was very disappointed we eat only the breakfast one time, the other days we eat elsewhere , they cook nice food for the buffet but it is all cold, they should keep it warm,
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel. Loved the hidden cocktail bar. Lovely staff
Stayed 14 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel in a quiet part of bangkok. Not much to do around but taxi will bring you everywhere.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
It would benefit the hotel to have a strong QA/QC team checking the rooms after they are cleaned by staff and before guests check in. The cleanliness was not as good as I expected.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
改修工事中でプールが使えなかったが、全体的にどんどん改修をかけている感じて色々と良くなっている。
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
직원친절
Stayed 8 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
조용하게 지내기 좋아요
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

落ち着くホテル

空港からタクシーで比較的スムーズに行く事が出来る。 とても静かな環境で落ち着く。 部屋に浴槽があるのてま有難い。
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
ゆっくり過ごせる郊外のホテル。 コンビニやレストランも徒歩圏内で利便性抜群。
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Vieil hôtel, très mauvaise isolation sonore. Le bruit de l'autoroute à côté est tres fort et on entend les autres chambres aussi
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
全体的に古いですが部屋も広く快適に過ごせます 近くの高速がうるさいですがそれほど気になりません
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
部屋が広くて快適でした。 スタッフの方々も笑顔で対応してくれました。
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
清潔さ、設備と共にクオリティが高く、その割にリーズナブルで大変満足出来た。アクセスは悪いがまた泊まってみたいと思っている。
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
スクムビットに比べると交通の便は良く無いですが、イエローラインが出来てラープラオ83駅まではタクシーで10分程度でトータルコスパはとても良いです。エージェントの関係で中国人が多いのがちょっとかなぁ。เสียงดัง
Stayed 9 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

가격이 저렴하지만 오래된 건물이라 싼맛에 묵기에는 괞찮다
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

とてもよいホテルです

ホテルの周りにレストランや屋台も充実していてとても便利です。 周辺に公共の交通機関はありませんがGRABを使えば何の問題もありません。 とてもよいホテルです。
Stayed 3 nights in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Sehr nettes Personal und Frühstück auch gut.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We liked that the staff were polite, friendly, and helpful and answered our questions to the best of their ability. It was easy to use the Grab app to request for transportation to and from the hotel. There were several dining options and convenient stores nearby. We cleaned the in-room cups and hot water electric kettle ourselves after we checked into the room just in case. Overall, it was an enjoyable and convenient stay for us.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
อาหารเช้าไม่ดี น้อย
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

とてもよいホテルです。

公共の交通機関からは遠いですが車さえあればとても快適なホテルです。周りにお店もあり不自由しません。部屋も広く清潔でとても快適です。おすすです。
Stayed 15 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
반방이 많은데 자녀들을 데리고 온 손님을 옆방에 배치하므로 너무 시끄러워서 불편했고, 화장실 변기가 구식이라 사용이 불편함
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

よいホテルです

とても清潔で快適なお部屋でした。また利用したいと思います。但し移動には自動車等が必須です。
Stayed 15 nights in May 2022