Aparthotel

Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

At Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites, you can look forward to a poolside bar, a terrace, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. In addition to a 24-hour gym and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Studio, City View

  • City view
  • 441 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Studio, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 441 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 667 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 947 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 807 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 807 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Duplex, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 1216 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • City view
  • 1141 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1141 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1776 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds

Studio City View with Balcony

  • City view
  • 441 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Al Sufouh, a neighborhood in Dubai, Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites is in a shopping district and near a metro station. The Walk and Mall of the Emirates are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Marina Beach and Kite Beach. Wild Wadi Water Park and Global Village are not to be missed. Visit our Dubai travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Dubai
Map
P.O. Box 502624, Dubai Media City, TECOM, Dubai

What's nearby

  • Arjaan by Rotana
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • American University of Dubai (AUD)
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • The Agenda
    19 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • Dubai College
    3 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Palm West Beach
    4 min drive - 1.9 miles

Getting around

  • Palm Jumeirah Tram Stop
    2 min walk
  • Al Maktoum Intl. Airport (DWC)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Drift
    6 min drive
  • The Arabian Court الساحة العربية
    15 min walk
  • Ka’ak Al Manara
    6 min walk
  • The Rooftop Lounge
    18 min walk
  • Avani Restaurant
    7 min walk

About this property

Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites

  • Luxury aparthotel near The Walk
  • Take advantage of a poolside bar, a terrace, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a 24-hour gym and a restaurant.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and a lifeguard on site
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), ATM/banking services, and multilingual staff
    • A 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and a banquet hall
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the breakfast, pool, and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 247 rooms boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean rooms at the property.
  • More amenities include:
    • Free toiletries and hair dryers
    • LED TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Growth 2050. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites on Oct 29, 2026 start from $142, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites located?

Located in Al Sufouh, this luxury aparthotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Dubai College, The Walk, and Marina Beach. Dubai Marina Mall is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) away. Palm Jumeirah Tram Stop is only a 2-minute walk and Dubai Media City Tram Stop is 8 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 463 out of 556 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 61 out of 556 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 19 out of 556 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 8 out of 556 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 5 out of 556 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Breakfast was great, room was clean.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Really big spacious room / suite and good breakfast buffet
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
great location and size of room
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Good room facilities Friendly helpful staff in all areas
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Yes rooms were spotless , staff very courteous and attention to details were paid
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
The breakfast menu was vast with lots of different options. Staff was cooperative and rooms were spotless.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Awesome stay!

Room was beautiful, nice view, room service was fast. It was just an awesome stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We stayed here as a family of 6 and had a wonderful time. The staff is incredibly courteous and helpful – they really made the difference! The apartment was spacious, clean, and the location is perfect to explore Dubai. Highly recommended!
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Clean room, friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Amazing view and comfortable stay
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
It’s an excellent location, the staff is incredible, and the atmosphere is very friendly.
Stayed 8 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great place, perfect location, very professional staff, good breakfast and nice pool
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
An amazing place to stay. Lovely staff, excellent food, great location, fantastic views, beautiful accommodation…
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Hotel was good and a good location. Staff are friendly
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Great property will stay again. Great staff.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed at Avani with family, really great hotel, great staff always happy to help.
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Friendly staff, good variety of food, room cleanliness, vey nice and well equipped room.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Wonderful location. Staff were very helpful and friendly.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very attentive staff, very clean hotel, well stocked kitchen and laundry room, lovely lounge and restaurant. Great proximity to the Mon rail and shops and I loved the sea view from my room!
Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Courteous staff Free water Close to a most of the attractions Away from noise Chek in n checkout was breeze Loved that plates and cups were avaialble
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This hotel was so amazing, so beautiful , clean the restaurant was so good. Andrew the concierge was very helpful during our stay, we would definitely recommend it.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great hotel. Rooms were modern and very clean and the service was excellent. The location is excellent with easy access to the tram.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Had a great stay! Staff were lovely, rooms were very spacious. We stayed for 13 nights, it felt like home away from home. Thank you to the staff who made our stay a memorable one :)
Stayed 13 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great stay at Avani . Great dinner buffet, pleasant pool and excellent gym equipment. Really liked this property and will stay again.
Stayed 15 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We had an amazing stay at this hotel! The staff was incredibly friendly and accommodating, the room was clean and comfortable, and the amenities were top-notch. The location was perfect for exploring the area. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a hassle-free, enjoyable stay!
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2025