expedia

Things to do in Newport Beach | Expedia

0 things to do

Search results

Newport Beach

No matches

Try removing filters.
Selecting an option will immediately update the search results.

Activities that don't match all your filters

Newport Beach Whale and Dolphin Watching Cruise

Duration 2h
9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
141 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $39 per adult
Newport Beach Whale and Dolphin Watching CruiseOpens in a new window

Relaxing Sunset/Evening Cruise in Newport Beach

Duration 1h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
11 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $25 per adult
Relaxing Sunset/Evening Cruise in Newport BeachOpens in a new window

Dana Point Dolphin & Whale Watching With Underwater Viewing

Duration 2h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
8 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $100 per adult
Dana Point Dolphin & Whale Watching With Underwater ViewingOpens in a new window

Whale-Watching Cruise from Newport Beach

Duration 2h 15m
9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
469 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $39 per adult
Whale-Watching Cruise from Newport BeachOpens in a new window

Luxury Whale Watching: Fewer People, Extra Speed, Expert Staff

Duration 2h 30m
9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
91 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $69 per adult
Luxury Whale Watching: Fewer People, Extra Speed, Expert StaffOpens in a new window

Newport Beach: Luxury Whale Watching Catamaran Cruise

Duration 2h
7.8 out of 10
Good
10 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $75 per adult
Newport Beach: Luxury Whale Watching Catamaran CruiseOpens in a new window

City Cruises Newport Beach: Premier Champagne Brunch Cruise

Duration 2h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
5 reviews
Price is $79 per adult
City Cruises Newport Beach: Premier Champagne Brunch CruiseOpens in a new window

High Speed Zodiac Whale Watching Safari from Dana Point

Duration 2h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
5 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $107 per adult
High Speed Zodiac Whale Watching Safari from Dana PointOpens in a new window

Dolphin & Whale Watching Eco-Safari with Underwater Viewing

Duration 2h 30m
9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
19 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $107 per adult
Dolphin & Whale Watching Eco-Safari with Underwater ViewingOpens in a new window

Catalina Island Ferry from Newport Beach to Avalon

Duration 1h 15m
8.2 out of 10
Very Good
19 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $47 per adult
Catalina Island Ferry from Newport Beach to AvalonOpens in a new window

Dana Point Fast & Fun Zodiac-Style Dolphin & Whale Watching

Duration 2h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $100 per adult
Dana Point Fast & Fun Zodiac-Style Dolphin & Whale WatchingOpens in a new window

Catalina Island Ferry Avalon to Newport Beach

Duration 1h 15m
8.2 out of 10
Very Good
12 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $47 per adult
Catalina Island Ferry Avalon to Newport BeachOpens in a new window

City Cruises Newport Beach: Premier Dinner Cruise

Duration 2h 30m
9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
4 reviews
Price is $105 per adult
City Cruises Newport Beach: Premier Dinner CruiseOpens in a new window

Best of LA, Hollywood, Griffith Park, with Beaches from Anaheim

Duration 9h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
118 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $88 per adult
Best of LA, Hollywood, Griffith Park, with Beaches from AnaheimOpens in a new window

Laguna Lanterns & Laments Ghost Tour

Duration 1h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $32 per adult
Laguna Lanterns & Laments Ghost TourOpens in a new window

Spa-Quality On Demand Massage - Orange County

Duration 1h+
10 out of 10
Exceptional
3 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $139 per adult
Spa-Quality On Demand Massage - Orange County Opens in a new window

The Escape Game: 60-Minute Adventures at Irvine Spectrum

Duration 1h
2.0 out of 10
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $47 per adult
The Escape Game: 60-Minute Adventures at Irvine SpectrumOpens in a new window

Tustin: Mosaic Lamp Making Workshop

Duration 2h 30m
9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
4 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $89 per adult
Tustin: Mosaic Lamp Making WorkshopOpens in a new window

Laguna Beach Open Ocean Kayaking Tour with Sea Lion Sightings

Duration 1h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
21 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $95 per adult
Laguna Beach Open Ocean Kayaking Tour with Sea Lion SightingsOpens in a new window

Orange Ghost Tour: Oaths to the Otherworld

Duration 1h
Free cancellation available
Price is $32 per adult
Orange Ghost Tour: Oaths to the OtherworldOpens in a new window

Guided Coastal Hike and Ecology Tour in Dana Point

Duration 2h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $55 per adult
Guided Coastal Hike and Ecology Tour in Dana PointOpens in a new window

Newport Beach: Electric Boat Rental

Duration 2h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
3 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $131 per traveler*
*Get lower prices by selecting more than 2 adults
Newport Beach: Electric Boat RentalOpens in a new window

1.5 Hour Surf Lesson in Laguna Beach

Duration 1h 30m
9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
18 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $110 per adult
1.5 Hour Surf Lesson in Laguna BeachOpens in a new window

Wine Tasting and Craft Experience in Laguna Beach

Duration 1h 30m
Free cancellation available
Price is $55 per adult
Wine Tasting and Craft Experience in Laguna BeachOpens in a new window

Guided Coastal Hike & Ecology Tour

Duration 2h
Free cancellation available
Price is $50 per adult
Guided Coastal Hike & Ecology TourOpens in a new window

Wine Tasting Around the World

Duration 1h 30m
8.8 out of 10
Excellent
3 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $60 per adult
Wine Tasting Around the WorldOpens in a new window

The Boat People Cruise Private Harbor Cruises

Duration 1h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
32 reviews
Price is $100 per adult
The Boat People Cruise Private Harbor CruisesOpens in a new window

Authentic Italian Cooking Class in Dana Point

Duration 3h 30m
Free cancellation available
Price is $175 per adult
Authentic Italian Cooking Class in Dana PointOpens in a new window

60 Minute Adventures at The Escape Game in Orange

Duration 1h 15m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $43 per adult
60 Minute Adventures at The Escape Game in OrangeOpens in a new window

Electric Boat Rental in Newport Beach for Up to 12 People

Duration 2h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
17 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $170 per traveler
Electric Boat Rental in Newport Beach for Up to 12 PeopleOpens in a new window

The Escape Game at Irvine Spectrum Center

Duration 1h 15m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $47 per adult
The Escape Game at Irvine Spectrum CenterOpens in a new window

Electric Bike Rentals in Dana Point

Duration 7h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $60 per adult
Electric Bike Rentals in Dana PointOpens in a new window

Laguna Beach Kayak Tour with Sea Lion Viewing

Duration 1h 30m
9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
9 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $115 per adult
Laguna Beach Kayak Tour with Sea Lion ViewingOpens in a new window

Laguna Beach Stand Up Paddle Activity

Duration 1h 30m
Free cancellation available
Price is $95 per adult
Laguna Beach Stand Up Paddle ActivityOpens in a new window

Cali: Surfing Lesson with Local Instructors

Duration 1h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $130 per adult
Cali: Surfing Lesson with Local InstructorsOpens in a new window

Huntington Beach Scavenger Hunt Adventure

Duration 2h
Price is $50 per traveler*
*Get lower prices by selecting more than 2 adults
Huntington Beach Scavenger Hunt AdventureOpens in a new window
20% off

Dana Point Dash Scavenger Hunt

Duration 2h
Free cancellation available
The previous price was $27 and current price is $22 per adult
Dana Point Dash Scavenger HuntOpens in a new window

Newport Beach: 12-Passenger Electric Boat Rental

Duration 2h
Free cancellation available
Price is $260 per adult
Newport Beach: 12-Passenger Electric Boat RentalOpens in a new window

Private Scavenger Hunt in San Juan Capistrano Tour

Duration 1h 30m
Free cancellation available
Price is $49 per adult*
*Get lower prices by selecting more than 2 adults
Private Scavenger Hunt in San Juan Capistrano TourOpens in a new window

Superior 2hr Zodiac Whale & Dolphin Watching Newport Beach

Duration 2h
10 out of 10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $77 per adult
Superior 2hr Zodiac Whale & Dolphin Watching Newport BeachOpens in a new window

Laguna Beach: Surf Lesson with Professional Instructor

Duration 1h 30m
Free cancellation available
Price is $110 per adult
Laguna Beach: Surf Lesson with Professional InstructorOpens in a new window

Hourly Moke Rentals in Huntington Beach

Duration 8h
6.0 out of 10
2 reviews
Free cancellation available
Price is $100 per traveler*
*Get lower prices by selecting more than 2 adults
Hourly Moke Rentals in Huntington BeachOpens in a new window

Massage and Infrared Sauna Package with Snacks and Beverage

Duration 2h
6.0 out of 10
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $169 per adult
Massage and Infrared Sauna Package with Snacks and BeverageOpens in a new window

Mosaic Art Classes Orange County: Turkish Lamp Workshop

Duration 2h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $89 per adult
Mosaic Art Classes Orange County: Turkish Lamp WorkshopOpens in a new window

Westminster, CA: Little Saigon Food Tour

Duration 2h 30m
Free cancellation available
Price is $79 per adult
Westminster, CA: Little Saigon Food TourOpens in a new window

Laguna Beach Scavenger Hunt Adventure

Duration 3h
Price is $50 per traveler*
*Get lower prices by selecting more than 2 adults
Laguna Beach Scavenger Hunt AdventureOpens in a new window

Group Surf Lesson in Laguna Beach

Duration 1h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $118 per adult
Group Surf Lesson in Laguna BeachOpens in a new window

Painting Classes Orange County: Ceramic Plates & Bowls

Duration 2h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
Free cancellation available
Price is $79 per adult
Painting Classes Orange County: Ceramic Plates & BowlsOpens in a new window

Premier Paint Wine Experience in Costa Mesa

Duration 2h 30m
10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
Price is $59 per adult
Premier Paint Wine Experience in Costa MesaOpens in a new window

Private Paddleboarding with Guide in Dana Point Harbor

Duration 1h 45m
Free cancellation available
Price is $75 per adult
Private Paddleboarding with Guide in Dana Point HarborOpens in a new window

Showing 50 of 92 things to do