Quality Inn Richfield I-70

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Quality Inn Richfield I-70 and take advantage of free full breakfast, laundry facilities, and a gym. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this hotel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a business center and a restaurant.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(147 reviews)
  • 269 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(208 reviews)
  • 280 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(16 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Richfield, Quality Inn Richfield I-70 is connected to the convention center. Cove View Golf Course and Adelaide Campground are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Richfield City Park and Rotary Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Blackhawk Arena, or consider a night out at Sevier County Fairgrounds. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Richfield travel guide
Map
540 S Main St, Richfield, UT, 84701

What's nearby

  • A large tree in a grassy park with a gazebo in the background.
    Richfield City Park
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Sevier County Fairgrounds
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Richfield Library
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Snow College Richfield Campus
    2 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Sevier Valley Center
    3 min drive - 1.9 miles

Restaurants

  • Subway
    2 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min walk
  • Wendy's
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    14 min walk
  • The Ideal Dairy
    1 min walk

About this property

Quality Inn Richfield I-70

  • Hotel connected to the convention center
  • At Quality Inn Richfield I-70, you can look forward to free full breakfast, laundry facilities, and a gym. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this hotel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a business center and a restaurant.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, RV/bus/truck parking, and a water dispenser
    • A 24-hour front desk, a vending machine, and 1 meeting room
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the breakfast and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 79 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi. Guest reviews highly rate the clean rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Recycling, refrigerators, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Quality Inn Richfield I-70 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn Richfield I-70?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Quality Inn Richfield I-70 on Nov 9, 2026 start from $89, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Quality Inn Richfield I-70 pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Quality Inn Richfield I-70?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 5 AM.

What time is check-out at Quality Inn Richfield I-70?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Quality Inn Richfield I-70 located?

Located in the heart of Richfield, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Richfield Library and Sevier County Fairgrounds. Snow College Richfield Campus and Rotary Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quality Inn Richfield I-70 Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1128 out of 1643 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 338 out of 1643 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 117 out of 1643 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 37 out of 1643 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 23 out of 1643 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, nice clean room, nice breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
very clean, friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay for the night! I felt safe, the front desk staff was very nice, and the room was very clean and orderly.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms and friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay. Clean, quiet, staff very nice.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms, good breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Always super clean. Staff is friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Older property but very clean and well kept! Would stay again!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were helpful, and the room was clean.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My kids and I loved the friendly staff, the clean room and beds, the pool, the gym and the free breakfast- especially the breakfast staff. So sweet and nice. Thank you!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bryson was the most helpful evening check in host ever. Went above and beyond for us. Gave info on places to eat and let us use a freezer as our ice packs wouldn't fit in the room one. Hot tub was great as well as the pool.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was clean and hot. The two ladies working on the breakfast were both very helpful and cheerful.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Richfield is a nice little town. Room was clean and functional. All the staff that I interacted with were exceptionally friendly. They had the sweetest woman tending to the breakfast area. Breakfast area was very clean and well tended. Dining options very near the hotel. Would stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place very conveniently located with a restaurant right next-door friendly people would stay again for sure
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Traveling through town, this was a nice clean hotel. It was comfortable and clean! Those are always a must for me… I appreciated it. Would stay there again. A++
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was excellent and very kind! the rooms were very clean and the kitchen staff were so nice and kind to us and the kids!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
room was very clean and up dated.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Cute little room. Loved my stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super nice place. Clean and the staff was awesome. Very nice and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was a nice place for the price point. Helpful staff and clean and quiet room.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I drive back from California each summer, and this is where I stay for a great sleep. The beds are super comfortable, and I have everything I need there. The staff has always been so nice and helpful also.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Central location. Friendly staff. Ear plugs in the “welcome” gift basket, though didn’t actually need them after bedtime.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean, bed was very comfortable, sheets were so soft and the staff was very friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location was nice right next to Black Bear Diner.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026