Hotel Elizabeth Central

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Jose Guadalupe Posada Museum and San Marcos Fair, Hotel Elizabeth Central provides a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a 24-hour business center.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Single Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Aguascalientes, Hotel Elizabeth Central is in the city center. Jose Guadalupe Posada Museum and National Museum of Death are cultural highlights, or if an activity is on the agenda, check out Ojocaliente Hot Springs and Spa. Check out an event or a game at Victoria Stadium, and consider making time for Tres Centurias Park, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Aguascalientes travel guide
Map
Av. de la Convencion de 1914 No. 107 Sur, Aguascalientes, AGS, 20230

What's nearby

  • A historical newspaper article with a large illustration of a skull wearing a sombrero, surrounded by decorative floral patterns.
    Jose Guadalupe Posada Museum
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A cityscape at dusk with illuminated buildings, a Ferris wheel, and mountains in the background.
    San Marcos Fair
    4 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • A gazebo with ornate metalwork, surrounded by a circular water feature and lush greenery.
    Jardin de San Marcos
    4 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • A cityscape at dusk with illuminated buildings, a prominent church with two towers, and a mountain range in the background.
    Catedral Basilica de Nuestra Senora de la Asuncion
    5 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Monumental Bullring
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Aguascalientes Station
    10 min drive
  • Aguascalientes International Airport (AGU)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Churreria Porfirio
    3 min walk
  • Tripitas " La Central
    5 min walk
  • Los Reyes del Taco
    2 min walk
  • Circle K
    5 min walk
  • Juan & Wong
    5 min walk

About this property

Hotel Elizabeth Central

  • Hotel near Jardin de San Marcos
  • Located close to Jose Guadalupe Posada Museum and San Marcos Fair, Hotel Elizabeth Central provides a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a 24-hour business center.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), a front-desk safe, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free premises, 1 meeting room, and a reception hall
  • Room features
  • All 83 rooms offer amenities such as free WiFi, safes, and free bottled water.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Electric kettles, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Elizabeth Central pet-friendly?

Yes, Hotel Elizabeth Central allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a fee of MXN 350 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Elizabeth Central?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Elizabeth Central on Oct 27, 2026 start from $53, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Elizabeth Central?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Elizabeth Central?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Elizabeth Central located?

Located in the heart of Aguascalientes, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Jose Guadalupe Posada Museum, Jardin de San Marcos, and San Marcos Fair. National Museum of Death and San Antonio Temple are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Elizabeth Central Reviews

7.8

Good

8.4

Cleanliness

7.8

Location

8.0

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 36 out of 101 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 30 out of 101 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 23 out of 101 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 5 out of 101 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 7 out of 101 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The fact that it was clean and no noise and plenty of areas close to visit
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
During my stay it wasn't bad but there's something missing that would make the hotel enjoyable, the bathrooms are quite basic and the restaurant isn't very appealing for dining especially when the weather is poor, it should have that special hotel charm; when I booked it said there would be a small fridge but mine didn't have one and I needed it at that moment, however the staff were very kind and attentive they found a way to keep my items cool. There staff truly deserves 6-star recognition. I hope my next visit have a better remodel.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Close to things
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Yes
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quiet and closed to center
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room we was not one in pic it was vysmall to small for price hotetis good
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Amenities
Noisy you could hear the next door individuals singing going to the bathroom etc
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
They were not ready for us. We were bringing two pets, and they had no idea. Then, they wanted to cancel our reservation at our expense. Later, they cgarged us 18 extra dollsrs for the pets (tgey wznted 36). Expedia didn't solve the problem, and we were stuck. We ended up paying extra. Totally unfair and unpleasant.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel modesto y bien
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Habitación amplia y muy limpia, regadera muy segura con barras de apoyo, si eres muy caluroso cuenta con Minisplit, que hace más confortable la estadía, estacionamiento cerrado con videovigilancia las 24hrs, muy céntrico la ubicación a una cuadra de la central camionera. Cuenta con elevador y escaleras.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amabilidad de las personas que están a cargo del hotel. Tiene buen precio. Me tocó una habitación a la cual la regadera estuvo goteando todo el día. También hacia mucho ruido la regadera al abrir la llave del agua caliente. Buena estancia y tienen mejoras en el hotel también.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Windows above the door let hall light in the room 24/7.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Personal recepción
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Buen lugar, el personal muy amable
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo estuvo excelente!!!
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Habitación limpia, solo un poco reducida en espacio, las camas súper cómodas, se duerme muy a gusto. Personal atento en el restaurante, bufete muy limitado, pero el menudo que tenían muy delicioso. Un hotel muy cómodo y básico para estancias cortas y con excelente ubicación.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Esta muy buena ubicación 👌 y esta muy preparado para personas con discapacidad .excelente
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Saludos
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Solo precio más accesible
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Habitación con cama dura, sin agua caliente para bañarse, mucho ruido que se escucha en la noche, instalaciones viejas
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Fue una opción dado un problema en expedia al no atender a mi reservación original
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Está Serca de la estación
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Realmente solo duermes en el hotel, está limpio y bien ubicado, la cama cómoda y el personal es muy atento.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Demasiado ruido dentro de las mismas habitaciones es
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Seguiré usándolo cuando vaya y llegue tarde, es la mejor opción
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024